2326 Jackson St Alexandria, LA 71301
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,770 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Jackson St, Alexandria, LA 71301 and is currently estimated at $128,443, approximately $99 per square foot. 2326 Jackson St is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including L.S. Rugg Elementary School, Alexandria Middle Magnet School, and Bolton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,200 | $1,100 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,200 | $1,100 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $803 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $691 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $690 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $155 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $155 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $700 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $698 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $700 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | $670 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map