2326 Kennington Dr Unit A Arlington, TX 76012
North Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,023 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Kennington Dr Unit A, Arlington, TX 76012 and is currently estimated at $171,756, approximately $201 per square foot. 2326 Kennington Dr Unit A is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Shackelford J High School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Goins Jessie and Goins Jessie Jones
Bought by
Davis Michael Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Brad
Bought by
Goins Jessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Brad Johnson Inc
Bought by
Johnson Brad and Brad Johnson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Goins Jessie | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $153,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $417 | $169,092 | $30,000 | $139,092 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $164,660 | $30,000 | $134,660 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $123,808 | $15,000 | $108,808 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $123,398 | $15,000 | $108,398 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $116,772 | $15,000 | $101,772 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $107,791 | $15,000 | $92,791 |
| 2018 | $710 | $78,795 | $15,000 | $63,795 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $75,751 | $15,000 | $60,751 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $69,382 | $15,000 | $54,382 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $59,200 | $3,832 | $55,368 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $59,200 | $3,832 | $55,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map