2326 Phoenix Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $124,055 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Phoenix Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $152,264, approximately $175 per square foot. 2326 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Tarantino James
Bought by
Patchon James and Boney Patsy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,721
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$106,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchon James | $55,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patchon James | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |