2326 Southgate Square Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $417,822 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Southgate Square, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $432,206, approximately $361 per square foot. 2326 Southgate Square is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $390,850 | $170,000 | $220,850 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $339,880 | $150,000 | $189,880 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $322,650 | $140,000 | $182,650 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $303,370 | $125,000 | $178,370 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $294,150 | $125,000 | $169,150 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $276,010 | $110,000 | $166,010 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $265,640 | $105,000 | $160,640 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $255,640 | $95,000 | $160,640 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $255,640 | $95,000 | $160,640 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $255,640 | $95,000 | $160,640 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $228,390 | $85,000 | $143,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map