2326 State Route 7 Fowler, OH 44418
Estimated Value: $173,129 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 State Route 7, Fowler, OH 44418 and is currently estimated at $206,032, approximately $144 per square foot. 2326 State Route 7 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Zipay William and Zipay Irene
Bought by
Zipay William and Zipay Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipay William | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $44,420 | $4,590 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $44,420 | $4,590 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $44,420 | $4,590 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $31,540 | $4,170 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $31,540 | $4,170 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $31,540 | $4,170 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $958 | $27,650 | $3,850 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $960 | $27,650 | $3,850 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $958 | $27,650 | $3,850 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $759 | $23,800 | $3,850 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $728 | $23,800 | $3,850 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $728 | $23,800 | $3,850 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $764 | $23,800 | $3,850 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map