J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Rieth
Rieth Realty, Inc.
(440) 653-0033
8 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $240,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch styled property in a secluded and nice west side location. Huge living room with carpet and decorative drapes, nice dining room, kitchen has good counter space, built-ins and plenty of cupboard space. First floor bath is large and features ceramic tiled walls for easy cleaning and water proof wall for the shower over the tub. All 3 bedrooms as good size and feature generous sized closets. The basement has a giant sized recreation room, that is carpeted, finished walls and ceilings. You will love the decorative and functional dry bar. Sure to be a hit with your family friends and guest. The utility room is very large and features a tiled floor, the furnace has been updated to a high energy efficient gas powered furnace with central air. There is a extra room in the basement that is ideal for a hobby room, game room or just extra storage. The garage is attached and finished complete with plaster walls and a finished tiled floor., plus newer garage door and electric opener. This will be a place you will be proud to call home! Call and see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiser Jennifer A | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keiser Jennifer A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Off Market | $60,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 | $44,209 | $8,736 | $35,473 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $32,221 | $9,583 | $22,638 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $32,221 | $9,583 | $22,638 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $32,221 | $9,583 | $22,638 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $26,430 | $7,860 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $26,430 | $7,860 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $26,430 | $7,860 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $25,080 | $7,060 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $25,080 | $7,060 | $18,020 |
| 2015 | $947 | $25,080 | $7,060 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | $945 | $25,080 | $7,060 | $18,020 |
| 2013 | $938 | $25,080 | $7,060 | $18,020 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Rieth
Rieth Realty, Inc.
(440) 653-0033
8 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Pam Hakaim
RE/MAX
(440) 935-4294
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3881900
APN: 02-02-020-103-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.