2327 E Dodge St Fremont, NE 68025
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 E Dodge St, Fremont, NE 68025 and is currently estimated at $355,024, approximately $217 per square foot. 2327 E Dodge St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $315,314 | $43,763 | $271,551 |
| 2024 | $781 | $329,674 | $41,671 | $288,003 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $306,362 | $34,318 | $272,044 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $241,302 | $26,964 | $214,338 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $204,778 | $21,767 | $183,011 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $193,710 | $20,591 | $173,119 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $184,485 | $19,610 | $164,875 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $184,485 | $19,610 | $164,875 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $165,925 | $19,610 | $146,315 |
| 2016 | $32 | $157,925 | $19,610 | $138,315 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $157,925 | $19,610 | $138,315 |
| 2012 | -- | $166,290 | $25,495 | $140,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map