2327 Sunset Dr Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated payment $1,909/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry closet
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Level Lot
About This Home
Beautifully renovated and move-in ready! This charming home features fresh paint throughout, new flooring across the entire house, updated light fixtures, Beautifully refreshed kitchen with New Top Quartz and New Stainless Steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes. Giving the home a clean and updated feel. Enjoy the new patio/deck area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roads, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. A great opportunity for buyers looking for an updated home in Gastonia!
Listing Agent
Sam Abdelmalik
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: sobhy.abdelmalik@gmail.com License #359785 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,294 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 196615
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $251,030 | $20,000 | $231,030 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $251,030 | $20,000 | $231,030 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $251,030 | $20,000 | $231,030 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $144,570 | $18,000 | $126,570 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $144,570 | $18,000 | $126,570 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $144,570 | $18,000 | $126,570 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $113,565 | $18,000 | $95,565 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $113,565 | $18,000 | $95,565 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $113,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $140,081 | $22,500 | $117,581 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $312,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $178,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,040 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $83,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4373394
APN: 196615
- 2606 E Spencer Ave
- 1907 Alpine Ln
- 2431 Lynn Dr
- 2508 Lynn Dr
- 106 E Spencer Ave
- 112 Duff St
- 2510 Middleton Dr
- 2507 Leroy Ave
- 2621 Sherry Ln
- 2516 Judith Ave
- 1514 N Franklin St
- 000 Elizabeth Dr
- 2509 Georgemont Ct
- 1307 Spencer Mountain Rd
- 977 Joselynn Dr
- 2825 E Long Ave
- 1009 N New Hope Rd
- 5207 Sunriver Rd
- 2465 Wellington Dr
- 1236 Landsdowne Dr
- 53 Rex Ave
- 1025 Joselynn Dr
- 1056 Joselynn Dr
- 1048 Joselynn Dr
- 2417 E Ozark Ave Unit 415 Royal St
- 1708 N New Hope Rd
- 3228 Denali Ct
- 4345 Stone Mountain Dr
- 1935 Oak Hollow Rd
- 1912 Gum St
- 1850 Yellowstone Ct
- 4116 Everest Dr
- 1512 Summer View Ln
- 4384 Stone Mountain Dr
- 1800 Windy Willow Ln
- 1033 Kings Mountain Ln
- 1907 E Elm St
- 1517 Waylon Ave
- 1631 Eastway Dr
- 1536 Eastway Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.