Seller's Agent in 2026
Carolyn Long
Century 21 Affiliated
(989) 277-4826
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Nice well-maintained 3-bedroom home with an attached 2-car garage on 4.5 acres. The main floor includes the master bedroom, bathroom, dining room, kitchen, and living room, along with a large sunroom overlooking the whole backyard. A great view of wildlife and country living. You will find 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor. On the lower level is a family room, a pantry, and a slider to the back yard, where you will walk out onto a nice covered patio. In the back yard, there is a rasied garden bed and a 20x30 pole barn with two 14-foot doors. The barn is complete with a cement floor, heat, water, and electricity. Just over a mile off U.S 27.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated License #6501335638 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $297,979 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $144,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $394,000 | -1.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -7.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | +45.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,400 | $39,300 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $11 | $112,300 | $38,800 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $96,700 | $42,400 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $89,000 | $37,400 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $77,800 | $26,300 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $73,800 | $24,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,700 | $19,000 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carolyn Long
Century 21 Affiliated
(989) 277-4826
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melissa Wright
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 803-5735
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Thelen
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 293051
APN: 030-032-100-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.