Estimated Value: $373,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Yost Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $399,252, approximately $249 per square foot. 2327 Yost Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Silfies Carson R
Bought by
Silfies Carson R and Silfies Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Silfies Carson R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silfies Carson R | -- | -- | |
| Silfies Carson R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $793 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2025 | $793 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,400 | $20,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map