J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Schlansky
CA-Realty
Estimated Value: $480,261 - $618,000
This home has been totally redone. New carpets, paint and appliances. The house is in a quiet rural area and sits on approximately 1/2 an acre. The property is totally fenced. Available now.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jeffrey Schlansky
CA-Realty License #01012684 Listed on: 05/24/2012
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Roy | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $80,750 | None Available | |
| Andrade Jesus Carlos | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Andrade Agustine G | $405,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mccarter Adell | -- | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Agustine G | $344,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter Adell | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $141,972 | $38,713 | $103,259 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $136,460 | $37,210 | $99,250 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $133,785 | $36,481 | $97,304 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $131,163 | $35,766 | $95,397 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $129,819 | $35,400 | $94,419 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $127,274 | $34,706 | $92,568 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $124,779 | $34,027 | $90,752 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $122,333 | $33,360 | $88,973 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $119,935 | $32,706 | $87,229 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $118,136 | $32,216 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $115,824 | $31,586 | $84,238 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Schlansky
CA-Realty
G
Tenant's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: T12065762
APN: 342-170-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.