2328 75th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 75th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $467,225, approximately $260 per square foot. 2328 75th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Cogburn Cullen A and Cogburn Megan A
Bought by
Cogburn Cullen A and Cogburn Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,607
Outstanding Balance
$186,365
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Cogburn Cullen A and Bauer Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,411
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogburn Cullen A | -- | None Available | |
| Cogburn Cullen A | $243,829 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cogburn Cullen A | $237,607 | |
| Closed | Cogburn Cullen A | $239,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $26,980 | $4,380 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $26,980 | $4,380 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $29,620 | $4,740 | $24,880 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $23,720 | $4,730 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $24,400 | $4,860 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $23,820 | $4,580 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $23,820 | $4,580 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $18,490 | $3,740 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $18,490 | $3,740 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $17,280 | $2,710 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map