2328 Banning Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Banning Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $171,099, approximately $203 per square foot. 2328 Banning Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Schmitt Andrew B and Schmitt Lynn E
Bought by
A Schmitt Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Seibel Kenneth F and Seibel Martha A
Bought by
Schmitt Andrew B and Schmitt Lynn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Schmitt Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Andrew B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $39,288 | $8,166 | $31,122 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $39,288 | $8,166 | $31,122 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $23,927 | $6,885 | $17,042 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $23,927 | $6,885 | $17,042 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $23,927 | $6,885 | $17,042 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $20,276 | $5,835 | $14,441 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $20,276 | $5,835 | $14,441 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $20,276 | $5,835 | $14,441 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $21,981 | $5,751 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $21,981 | $5,751 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $21,981 | $5,751 | $16,230 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $25,267 | $6,612 | $18,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map