2328 Bennett Rd Lafayette, IN 47909
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $341,408
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Bennett Rd, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $308,352, approximately $188 per square foot. 2328 Bennett Rd is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Edgelea Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Cline William K and Cline Johnette K
Bought by
Wt Haybarn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Mccaffry Timothy J and Mccaffry Michael J
Bought by
Cline William C and Cline Johnette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mccaffry Kenneth H and Mccaffry Marjorie L
Bought by
Mccaffry Kenneth H and Mccaffry Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wt Haybarn Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Cline William C | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaffry Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline William C | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $166,700 | $45,000 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $159,500 | $45,000 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $206,100 | $45,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $182,600 | $45,000 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $167,400 | $45,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $162,700 | $45,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $156,400 | $42,500 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $160,700 | $42,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $157,300 | $42,500 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $153,300 | $42,500 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $149,000 | $42,500 | $106,500 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $153,800 | $42,500 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map