2328 E Brown St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 E Brown St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $57,015. 2328 E Brown St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Power House Properties Trust
Bought by
All Mart Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Yvonne Persley
Bought by
Power House Properties Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Power House Properties
Bought by
Persley Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Mart Inc | $6,000 | -- | |
| Power House Properties Trust | -- | -- | |
| Persley Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $770 | $9,167 | $2,276 | $6,891 |
| 2023 | $740 | $8,373 | $2,079 | $6,294 |
| 2022 | $712 | $7,942 | $1,972 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $688 | $7,644 | $1,898 | $5,746 |
| 2020 | $674 | $7,656 | $1,901 | $5,755 |
| 2019 | $662 | $7,629 | $1,894 | $5,735 |
| 2018 | $705 | $8,341 | $1,885 | $6,456 |
| 2017 | $690 | $8,234 | $1,861 | $6,373 |
| 2016 | $677 | $8,114 | $1,834 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $670 | $8,017 | $1,812 | $6,205 |
| 2014 | $660 | $7,965 | $1,800 | $6,165 |
| 2013 | $645 | $7,965 | $1,800 | $6,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map