2328 Maytime Dr Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $437,786 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Maytime Dr, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $460,447, approximately $468 per square foot. 2328 Maytime Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Croyle John W
Bought by
Croyle James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Rusko Brian
Bought by
Croyle John W and Croyle James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,331
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Rusko Brian
Bought by
Croyle John W and Croyle James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,331
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Ruski and Ruski Mir
Bought by
Andrusko Brian and Andrusko Miranda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Maley Stephen C
Bought by
Andruski Miranda L and Booth Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croyle James | -- | Brennan Title Co | |
| Croyle John W | $344,500 | -- | |
| Croyle John W | $344,500 | -- | |
| Andrusko Brian | -- | -- | |
| Andruski Miranda L | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croyle John W | $344,500 | |
| Closed | Croyle John W | $344,500 | |
| Closed | Andruski Miranda L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $357,800 | $218,800 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $316,400 | $223,800 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $311,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $308,400 | $218,800 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map