2328 River Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 River Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $426,213, approximately $174 per square foot. 2328 River Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Scott Robert
Bought by
Scott Robert and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert | -- | Roger B. Linden | |
| Scott Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $8,942 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $8,713 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $8,331 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,000 | $70,500 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map