2328 W Page St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $137,134, approximately $142 per square foot. 2328 W Page St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and Phelps Center for Gifted Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Simmerman Judy P and Mcdonald Laverne Mc
Bought by
Simmerman Almas J and Simmerman Judy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmerman Almas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $15,090 | $3,800 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $638 | $11,890 | $2,280 | $9,610 |
| 2023 | $634 | $11,890 | $2,280 | $9,610 |
| 2022 | $597 | $10,940 | $2,280 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $597 | $10,940 | $2,280 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $611 | $10,700 | $2,280 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $594 | $10,700 | $2,280 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $569 | $10,260 | $1,900 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $563 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $586 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $581 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $585 | $10,700 | $1,900 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map