23280 Dry Fork Rd Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $326,333 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23280 Dry Fork Rd, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $371,667, approximately $206 per square foot. 23280 Dry Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Pollard John E and Pollard Rosemary B
Bought by
Walch Christopher K and Walch Michelle Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walch Christopher K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $29,325 | $3,810 | $25,515 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $25,951 | $3,371 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $25,951 | $3,371 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $24,030 | $3,122 | $20,908 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $24,030 | $3,122 | $20,908 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $24,030 | $3,122 | $20,908 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $24,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map