23281 Hunters Trail Edmond, OK 73025
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $572,836
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23281 Hunters Trail, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $557,709, approximately $180 per square foot. 23281 Hunters Trail is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Prairie Vale Elementary School, Deer Creek Middle School, and Deer Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Greninger Gerald D and Greninger Carol S
Bought by
Chard Scott D and Chard Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Burks John C and Burks Sally M
Bought by
Greninger Gerald D and Greninger Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chard Scott D | $305,000 | -- | |
| Greninger Gerald D | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $48,655 | $7,882 | $40,773 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $47,237 | $7,882 | $39,355 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $45,861 | $8,056 | $37,805 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $44,526 | $9,411 | $35,115 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $43,230 | $10,067 | $33,163 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $42,657 | $10,010 | $32,647 |
| 2019 | $302 | $41,415 | $10,067 | $31,348 |
| 2018 | $316 | $43,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $43,889 | $10,067 | $33,822 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $43,081 | $9,065 | $34,016 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $41,826 | $9,201 | $32,625 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $40,608 | $9,408 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map