Estimated Value: $162,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23285 W Hellwig Rd, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $189,175, approximately $139 per square foot. 23285 W Hellwig Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Sheila D and Miller Robin J
Bought by
Bickley Jason R and Bickley Alyssa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$61,520
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickley Jason R | $80,000 | Perrysburg Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickley Jason R | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $47,524 | $12,870 | $34,654 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $47,524 | $12,870 | $34,654 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $40,740 | $9,905 | $30,835 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $40,740 | $9,905 | $30,835 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $40,750 | $9,910 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $34,460 | $6,520 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $34,460 | $6,520 | $27,940 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $34,460 | $6,520 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $28,120 | $6,520 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $948 | $28,120 | $6,520 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $956 | $28,120 | $6,520 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $840 | $27,360 | $6,520 | $20,840 |
| 2013 | $844 | $27,360 | $6,520 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map