23287 Ridge Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23287 Ridge Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $136,667, approximately $203 per square foot. 23287 Ridge Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Cook Toby and Bair Melissa
Bought by
Bair Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Stephan Richard and Stephan Melissa
Bought by
Cook Toby and Bair Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Melissa | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bair Melissa | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Toby | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cook Toby | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $288 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |