23288 Shadowridge Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23288 Shadowridge Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $310,810, approximately $185 per square foot. 23288 Shadowridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daphne East Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dickinson Carey Devon and Dickinson Travina Nakita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,911
Outstanding Balance
$195,625
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,185
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Carey Devon | $217,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Carey Devon | $222,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $28,960 | $6,420 | $22,540 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $28,660 | $6,120 | $22,540 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $26,820 | $6,600 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $904 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map