2329 Bethabara Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Georgetown-Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Bethabara Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $235,379, approximately $107 per square foot. 2329 Bethabara Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, Hanes Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Gregory Gilley James and Gregory Robin W
Bought by
Russell Carrie Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$21,592
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Carrie Allyson | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Carrie Allyson | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $225,900 | $41,100 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $95,400 | $14,100 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $95,400 | $14,100 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $95,400 | $14,100 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $91,850 | $13,680 | $78,170 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $91,850 | $13,680 | $78,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map