2329 Braddish Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
Panway-Braddish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,495 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Braddish Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $168,248, approximately $127 per square foot. 2329 Braddish Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gwynns Falls Elementary, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $133,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $110,400 | $25,000 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $95,400 | $25,000 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $95,400 | $25,000 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map