2329 N 700 E Avilla, IN 46710
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 N 700 E, Avilla, IN 46710 and is currently estimated at $480,649, approximately $240 per square foot. 2329 N 700 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Bought by
Hauck Robert J and Hauck Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,333
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,316
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauck Robert J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $395,900 | $51,400 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $387,600 | $52,200 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $357,500 | $46,400 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $352,700 | $43,300 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $313,500 | $40,300 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $282,100 | $34,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $254,400 | $34,800 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $236,400 | $30,800 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $206,700 | $31,300 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $208,800 | $31,900 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $193,300 | $32,300 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map