2329 Saddleback Dr Unit A Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $195,714 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Saddleback Dr Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $199,679, approximately $153 per square foot. 2329 Saddleback Dr Unit A is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, A.G. Cox Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Warrington Everett S and Warrington Catherine Louise
Bought by
Blake Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,314
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Porter Constructon Company Inc
Bought by
Warrington Keith E and Warrington Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,740
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Christopher L | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Warrington Keith E | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Christopher L | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warrington Keith E | $105,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $182,187 | $30,000 | $152,187 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $182,187 | $30,000 | $152,187 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $114,161 | $15,000 | $99,161 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $114,161 | $15,000 | $99,161 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $114,161 | $15,000 | $99,161 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $114,161 | $15,000 | $99,161 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $98,780 | $15,000 | $83,780 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $98,780 | $15,000 | $83,780 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $98,780 | $15,000 | $83,780 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $98,780 | $15,000 | $83,780 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $106,250 | $19,500 | $86,750 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $106,250 | $19,500 | $86,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map