2329 van Leunen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Mount Airy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 van Leunen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $303,929, approximately $127 per square foot. 2329 van Leunen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Gabis Jerome A and Gabis Carol A
Bought by
Gabis Carol A and Carol A Gabis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Brandt Rose A
Bought by
Gabis Jerome A and Gabis Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Brandt Donald C and Brandt Rose A
Bought by
Brandt Rose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabis Carol A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gabis Jerome A | -- | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Brandt Rose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabis Jerome A | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $84,582 | $9,440 | $75,142 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $84,582 | $9,440 | $75,142 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $84,582 | $9,440 | $75,142 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $47,520 | $7,788 | $39,732 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $47,520 | $7,788 | $39,732 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $47,520 | $7,788 | $39,732 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $40,964 | $6,713 | $34,251 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $40,964 | $6,713 | $34,251 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $40,964 | $6,713 | $34,251 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $44,356 | $7,347 | $37,009 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $44,356 | $7,347 | $37,009 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $44,356 | $7,347 | $37,009 |
| 2013 | $3,175 | $48,210 | $7,984 | $40,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map