232A Massott Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $171,411 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232A Massott Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $181,853, approximately $202 per square foot. 232A Massott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Brayfield Kayla A
Bought by
Brayfield Kayla A and Danback Zachary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Shelledy Janene A and Danback Scott A
Bought by
Brayfield Kayla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,460
Outstanding Balance
$69,008
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Byers Raymond L and Byers Charlene I
Bought by
Shelledy Janene A and Danback Scott A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brayfield Kayla A | -- | None Available | |
| Brayfield Kayla A | -- | None Available | |
| Shelledy Janene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brayfield Kayla A | $79,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $759 | $12,500 | $800 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $759 | $12,500 | $800 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $755 | $12,500 | $800 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $755 | $12,500 | $800 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $728 | $11,300 | $700 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $727 | $11,300 | $700 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $631 | $10,900 | $700 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $587 | $10,900 | $700 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $492 | $9,200 | $600 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $484 | $9,200 | $600 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $484 | $9,200 | $600 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map