233 12 1/2 Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 12 1/2 Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $152,694, approximately $99 per square foot. 233 12 1/2 Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Vinnard Amanda L
Bought by
Carriveau Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$97,280
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carriveau Jason S | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Carriveau Jason S | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carriveau Jason S | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $86,100 | $7,500 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $70 | $17,600 | $7,500 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $77,750 | $7,500 | $70,250 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $74,200 | $7,500 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $63,900 | $3,000 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $65,350 | $3,000 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $63,150 | $3,000 | $60,150 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $59,200 | $3,000 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $56,850 | $3,000 | $53,850 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $52,200 | $3,000 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $54,400 | $2,850 | $51,550 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $50,850 | $2,850 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $50,850 | $2,850 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map