NOT LISTED FOR SALE

233 Alpine Dr Danville, VA 24540

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $158,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $147,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $852 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2025

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers plenty of potential for its next owner. Featuring an unfinished basement and a 1-car attached garage, the property provides both functionality and room to grow. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home enjoys added curb appeal and outdoor space. Previously used as a rental, it is in need of a little updating—making it a perfect opportunity for buyers to add their own style and value. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment property, this home's solid structure and great location make it a standout choice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Jones

HAUSER REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: 4347923000, kellihauser@comcast.net License #0225213465 Listed on: 09/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Mls

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $753

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,983 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned OTR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02580

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$753

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2751
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: From riverside drive, turn onto Locust Lane and take a left onto Alpine Dr.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1846
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 4347923000, kellihauser@comcast.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1846

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: 75 Plus Years Old
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage-Single Attached, Hard Surface Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11983.356
  • Parcel #: 02580
  • Zoning: OTR

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 753

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Patel Dushyant S and Patel Krupali
Bought by
Qian Yun and Colmenarejo Roberto Marivela
Seller's Agent
Kelly Jones
HAUSER REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.72%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$147,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.47%
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,880

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qian Yun $147,500 Priority Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Qian Yun $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $147,500 +1.7% $80 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $145,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $754 $90,800 $5,100 $85,700
2024 $754 $90,800 $5,100 $85,700
2023 $658 $78,300 $5,100 $73,200
2022 $658 $78,300 $5,100 $73,200
2021 $639 $76,100 $5,100 $71,000
2020 $639 $76,100 $5,100 $71,000
2019 $621 $73,900 $5,100 $68,800
2018 $591 $73,900 $5,100 $68,800
2017 $588 $73,500 $5,100 $68,400
2016 $537 $73,500 $5,100 $68,400
2015 $645 $88,300 $5,100 $83,200
2014 $645 $88,300 $5,100 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74793

APN: 02580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.