233 Arch St Akron, OH 44304
Elizabeth Park Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Arch St, Akron, OH 44304 and is currently estimated at $59,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 233 Arch St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Edge Academy, The, Middlebury Academy, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Frank Begunich
Bought by
Silvidi Sandra Margaret and Begunich Christine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Louise Begunich
Bought by
Begunich Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvidi Sandra Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Begunich Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $4,274 | $4,274 | -- |
| 2024 | $300 | $4,274 | $4,274 | -- |
| 2023 | $300 | $4,274 | $4,274 | $0 |
| 2022 | $379 | $4,529 | $2,849 | $1,680 |
| 2021 | $716 | $9,573 | $2,849 | $6,724 |
| 2020 | $128 | $9,570 | $2,850 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $399 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $394 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $400 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $400 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $400 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $397 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
| 2013 | $390 | $13,330 | $2,850 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map