$315,000

Estimated payment $1,791/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move right into this beautifully updated home featuring major improvements completed in 2018, including the roof, windows, siding, HVAC, water heater, flooring, granite countertops, and appliances. Fresh laminate, tile, and carpet flooring create a stylish, low-maintenance feel throughout. Situated on a spacious .19-acre lot, the huge backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, pets, play, or gardening, plus a convenient storage shed for tools and outdoor equipment. Centrally located in the heart of Virginia Beach with easy interstate access and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home is truly move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own!

Listing Agent

Stacey Rouse

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. Listed on: 05/21/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,441

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R75

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,441

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Cottage
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 340.54
  • Neighborhood Name: PRINCESS ANNE PLAZA
  • Estimated Year Built: 1961
  • Address Street Name Website: Cassady
  • Address Website: 233 Cassady AVE
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 233 Cassady AVE, VIRGINIABEACH VA 23452
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 925

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Chain Link
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Space, Driveway Spc, Street

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R75

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1441

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,819 $247,600 $129,000 $118,600
2024 $1,819 $234,400 $115,000 $119,400
2023 $2,239 $226,200 $111,000 $115,200
2022 $855 $215,900 $111,000 $104,900
2021 $1,433 $180,900 $88,000 $92,900
2020 $1,655 $174,400 $80,000 $94,400
2019 $1,655 $165,100 $80,000 $85,100
2018 $1,655 $165,100 $80,000 $85,100
2017 $1,363 $136,000 $72,500 $63,500
2016 $1,346 $136,000 $72,500 $63,500
2015 $1,343 $135,700 $78,800 $56,900
2014 $1,302 $132,100 $84,000 $48,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $179,900 Attorney
Warranty Deed $92,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $143,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,660 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10635764

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1487-71-6513

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.