233 Compton Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Compton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $241,117, approximately $142 per square foot. 233 Compton Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including E.H. Gilbert Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Goldline Investments Llc
Bought by
3D Homes One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Ray Gutierrez and Richard Gutierrez
Bought by
Goldline Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3D Homes One Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldline Investments Llc | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3D Homes One Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $163,536 | $59,480 | $192,140 |
| 2024 | $217 | $148,669 | $65,160 | $198,160 |
| 2023 | $217 | $135,154 | $72,400 | $216,160 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $122,867 | $54,790 | $206,130 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $111,697 | $39,890 | $161,260 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $101,543 | $33,500 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $92,312 | $27,820 | $150,380 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $83,920 | $27,820 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $76,291 | $21,290 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $69,355 | $11,580 | $59,320 |
| 2015 | $396 | $63,050 | $11,580 | $51,470 |
| 2014 | $396 | $71,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map