233 County Road 738 Brookland, AR 72417
Estimated Value: $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,297
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 County Road 738, Brookland, AR 72417 and is currently priced at $281,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 233 County Road 738 is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Bought by
Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $926 | $23,633 | $2,400 | $21,233 |
| 2022 | $486 | $23,633 | $2,400 | $21,233 |
| 2021 | $513 | $18,860 | $1,000 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $523 | $18,860 | $1,000 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $575 | $18,860 | $1,000 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $548 | $18,860 | $1,000 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $552 | $18,860 | $1,000 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $626 | $20,080 | $1,000 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $986 | $20,080 | $1,000 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $946 | $20,080 | $1,000 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map