233 Cove Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $247,988 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Cove Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $302,497, approximately $308 per square foot. 233 Cove Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Rhea Norman and Rhea Flora A
Bought by
Nf Rhea Irrevocable Trust and Roseberry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Rhea Norman L
Bought by
Rhea Norman L and Rhea Flora A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nf Rhea Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhea Norman L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $52,720 | $11,550 | $41,170 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $52,720 | $11,550 | $41,170 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $52,720 | $11,550 | $41,170 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $45,480 | $8,860 | $36,620 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $45,480 | $8,860 | $36,620 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $45,480 | $8,860 | $36,620 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $39,540 | $7,700 | $31,840 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $39,540 | $7,700 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $591 | $39,540 | $7,700 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $948 | $33,350 | $7,160 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $954 | $33,350 | $7,160 | $26,190 |
| 2013 | $890 | $32,060 | $6,370 | $25,690 |
| 2012 | $902 | $32,060 | $6,370 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map