233 Deeds Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,885 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Deeds Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $104,721, approximately $55 per square foot. 233 Deeds Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Charles F Bir
Bought by
Bir Joseph and Krimm Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Krimm Anthony and Bir Joseph
Bought by
Bir Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bir Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bir Christopher | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $18,230 | $2,840 | $15,390 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $18,230 | $2,840 | $15,390 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $18,230 | $2,840 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $15,540 | $2,430 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $15,540 | $2,430 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $15,540 | $2,430 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $9,550 | $2,040 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $9,550 | $2,040 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $9,550 | $2,040 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $8,930 | $1,950 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $812 | $8,930 | $1,950 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $812 | $8,930 | $1,950 | $6,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,140 | $4,410 | $8,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map