233 Deer Track Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Deer Track Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $379,769, approximately $193 per square foot. 233 Deer Track Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Dfh Crescent Llc
Bought by
Brown Lauryn Makenzie and Johnson Qwaheem Kavon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,333
Outstanding Balance
$373,335
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lauryn Makenzie | $384,295 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lauryn Makenzie | $377,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $376,500 | $87,800 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $15,060 | $3,512 | $11,548 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map