233 Dillard Ct Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Dillard Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $392,881, approximately $203 per square foot. 233 Dillard Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Crim James D
Bought by
Crim James D and Crim Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,331
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crim James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crim James D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,832 | $382,400 | $65,500 | $316,900 |
| 2025 | $1,832 | $382,400 | $65,500 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $295,300 | $57,500 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $295,300 | $57,500 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $205,100 | $50,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $205,100 | $50,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $205,100 | $50,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $205,100 | $50,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $174,800 | $40,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $174,800 | $40,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $174,800 | $40,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,800 | $40,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,200 | $40,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map