233 E 11th St Unit E Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E 11th St Unit E, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $353,234, approximately $313 per square foot. 233 E 11th St Unit E is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Aversano Gerald P
Bought by
Coleman John Walter and Coleman Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,387
Outstanding Balance
$155,074
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Gavin Sheila A
Bought by
Aversano Gerald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman John Walter | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Aversano Gerald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman John Walter | $176,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $303,320 | $122,000 | $181,320 |
| 2024 | $22 | $303,320 | $122,000 | $181,320 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $303,320 | $122,000 | $181,320 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $172,350 | $75,000 | $97,350 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $172,350 | $75,000 | $97,350 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $172,350 | $75,000 | $97,350 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $75,460 | $75,000 | $460 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $60,460 | $60,000 | $460 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $60,460 | $60,000 | $460 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $60,460 | $60,000 | $460 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $151,460 | $60,000 | $91,460 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $152,576 | $65,000 | $87,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map