T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TAMMIE RICHESON
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $487,000
NEW CARPET AND PAINT
GREAT LITTLE HOME
SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, GREAT KITCHEN WITH NICE CABINETRY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TAMMIE RICHESON
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #6023019-SA00 Listed on: 07/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
JAYLEE TEW
BE AT HOME UTAH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Clover Llc | -- | -- | |
| Halaby Trust | -- | -- | |
| Halaby Pamela | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Child Investment Properties Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Reynolds Robert B | -- | Southern Utah Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halaby Pamela | $373,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Sale | $399,000 | +150.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $222,695 | $60,500 | $162,195 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $228,580 | $57,750 | $170,830 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $217,855 | $44,000 | $173,855 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $291,300 | $65,000 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $240,600 | $65,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $225,800 | $65,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $111,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $98,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $93,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $84,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $82,225 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TAMMIE RICHESON
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JAYLEE TEW
BE AT HOME UTAH
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
stg.rets.jaytew
stg.rets.RETS_OFFICE
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bryan Burnett
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON-MEMBER
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-224844
APN: 0674542
Ask me questions while you tour the home.