233 E 9th Ave Collegeville, PA 19426
Estimated Value: $439,392 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E 9th Ave, Collegeville, PA 19426 and is currently estimated at $465,098, approximately $272 per square foot. 233 E 9th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Perkiomen Valley Middle School East, and Holy Cross Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Gross Patricia A
Bought by
Lyczak Matthew J and Lyczak Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Ursinus College
Bought by
Gross Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyczak Matthew J | $225,500 | -- | |
| Gross Patricia A | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $126,470 | $38,780 | $87,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map