233 E Drinker St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $553,700
Studio
--
Bath
4,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently priced at $553,700, approximately $128 per square foot. 233 E Drinker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and The Children's Cornerstone.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Bought by
Sabatell Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatell Donald R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,236 | $123,840 | $11,430 | $112,410 |
| 2025 | $3,880 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,200 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map