Estimated Value: $149,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Elm St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $151,543, approximately $168 per square foot. 233 E Elm St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Degregio Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Bachman Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,840
Outstanding Balance
$31,304
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachman Robert L | $50,000 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachman Robert L | $48,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $48,060 | $9,280 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $48,060 | $9,280 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $38,930 | $10,190 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $38,930 | $10,190 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $38,930 | $10,190 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $31,650 | $10,190 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $31,650 | $10,190 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $29,960 | $11,620 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $29,960 | $11,620 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $29,960 | $11,620 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $29,960 | $11,620 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $28,810 | $11,620 | $17,190 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $28,810 | $11,620 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map