233 E Potomac St Williamsport, MD 21795
Estimated Value: $312,264 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Potomac St, Williamsport, MD 21795 and is currently estimated at $364,316, approximately $202 per square foot. 233 E Potomac St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Williamsport Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2018
Sold by
Rababeh Imad
Bought by
Fahs Mohamed and Rababeh Ashma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,535
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Showe Lissa N
Bought by
Imad Rababeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Showe Lissa N
Bought by
Imad Rababeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Travis Deardorff
Bought by
Showe Lissa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Travis Deardorff
Bought by
Showe Lissa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Martha Wy and Martha J
Bought by
Travis Deardorff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahs Mohamed | $210,000 | Olde Towne Title Inc | |
| Imad Rababeh | $195,000 | -- | |
| Imad Rababeh | $195,000 | -- | |
| Showe Lissa N | $145,000 | -- | |
| Showe Lissa N | $145,000 | -- | |
| Travis Deardorff | $70,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahs Mohamed | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imad Rababeh | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imad Rababeh | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Showe Lissa N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $207,600 | $55,200 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $179,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $150,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $122,000 | $55,200 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $122,000 | $55,200 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $122,000 | $55,200 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map