233 E Pulteney St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,856
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Pulteney St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $380,719, approximately $98 per square foot. 233 E Pulteney St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Quayenortey Emily
Bought by
Quayenortey Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Havalchak Andrew
Bought by
Havalchak Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quayenortey Emily C | -- | George J. Welch, Jr. | |
| Quayenortey Emily C | -- | George J. Welch, Jr. | |
| Havalchak Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,478 | $350,000 | $23,700 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $9,612 | $350,000 | $23,700 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $350,000 | $23,700 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $11,727 | $260,000 | $23,700 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $8,995 | $260,000 | $23,700 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $260,000 | $23,700 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $9,302 | $260,000 | $23,700 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $9,302 | $260,000 | $23,700 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map