233 E Truman St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $225,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Truman St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $194,981, approximately $126 per square foot. 233 E Truman St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Bought by
Brackey Patrick A and Brackey Rochelle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackey Patrick A | -- | -- | |
| Brackey Rochelle G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $21,014 | $1,862 | $19,152 |
| 2024 | $12 | $20,102 | $1,862 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $20,102 | $1,862 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $19,342 | $1,862 | $17,480 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $19,342 | $1,862 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $19,342 | $1,862 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $19,342 | $1,862 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $19,057 | $1,862 | $17,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,480 | $1,862 | $15,618 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,700 | $9,800 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map