233 E Washington Rd Terryville, CT 06786
Estimated Value: $489,802 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786 and is currently estimated at $518,451, approximately $212 per square foot. 233 E Washington Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harry S. Fisher Elementary School, Eli Terry Jr. Middle School, and Terryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Paul Ambrano Const Co
Bought by
Odonnell John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,399
Outstanding Balance
$148,062
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$370,389
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell John P | $352,999 | -- | |
| Odonnell John P | $352,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell John P | $282,399 | |
| Closed | Odonnell John P | $282,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $237,160 | $57,610 | $179,550 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $237,160 | $57,610 | $179,550 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $237,160 | $57,610 | $179,550 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $237,160 | $57,610 | $179,550 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $185,500 | $57,890 | $127,610 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $185,500 | $57,890 | $127,610 |
| 2019 | $7,537 | $185,500 | $57,890 | $127,610 |
| 2016 | $7,508 | $208,453 | $66,710 | $141,743 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $208,453 | $66,710 | $141,743 |
| 2014 | $7,265 | $208,453 | $66,710 | $141,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map