233 Earl Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $210,361, approximately $155 per square foot. 233 Earl Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Syracuse Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Oconnor Marjorie
Bought by
Oconnor Irrevocable Famil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Irrevocable Famil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $110,000 | $12,700 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $107,800 | $12,700 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $107,800 | $12,700 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $107,800 | $12,700 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $98,000 | $12,700 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $93,300 | $12,700 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $12,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map