233 Eastern Ave Bellwood, IL 60104
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Eastern Ave, Bellwood, IL 60104 and is currently estimated at $238,890, approximately $214 per square foot. 233 Eastern Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Fourps Management
Bought by
Polk Jerome and Polk Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,429
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$192,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Pigatto Jack and Pigatto Barbara
Bought by
Fourps Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,429
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$192,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Jerome | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fourps Management | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polk Jerome | $116,800 | |
| Closed | Polk Jerome | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $17,000 | $3,080 | $13,920 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $17,000 | $3,080 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $17,000 | $3,080 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $16,867 | $2,420 | $14,447 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $16,867 | $2,420 | $14,447 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $16,867 | $2,420 | $14,447 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $11,422 | $2,200 | $9,222 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $11,422 | $2,200 | $9,222 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $11,422 | $2,200 | $9,222 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $8,240 | $1,980 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $8,240 | $1,980 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $8,240 | $1,980 | $6,260 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $10,104 | $1,980 | $8,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map